IBER 2019

IBERIAN JOINT MEETING ON ATOMIC AND MOLECULAR PHYSICS

Scientific Program

Wednesday, 10 July
Session 1
08:00 - 08:45 Registration
08:50 - 09:00 Welcome
09:00 - 09:30 Invited Lecture 1 - Catarina Miguel
09:30 - 10:10 Plenary Lecture 1 - J. Pisonero
10:10 - 10:25 Oral communication 1
10:25 - 11:00 Coffee Break + Poster Session
Session 2
11:00 - 11:40 Plenary Lecture 2 - A. Brunetti
11:40 - 12:10 Invited Lecture 2 - Fátima Raposo
12:10 - 12:25 Oral communication 2
12:25 - 12:40 Oral communication 3
12:40 - 12:55 Oral communication 4
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch + Poster session
Session 3
14:30 - 15:10 Plenary Lecture 3 - Martin Quack
15:10 - 15:40 Invited Lecture 3 - Cristobal Pérez
15:40 - 15:55 Oral communication 5
15:55 - 16:30 Coffee Break + Poster Session
Session 4
16:30 - 17:00 Invited Lecture 4 - Antonio Fernández Ramos
17:00 - 17:15 Oral communication 6
17:15 - 17:30 Oral communication 7
17:30 - 17:45 Oral communication 8
17:45 - 19:00 Poster session
Thursday, 11 July
Session 5
09:00 - 09:40 Plenary Lecture 4 - Thomas Stöhlker
09:40 - 10:10 Invited Lecture 5 - Manuel Melle-Franco
10:10 - 10:25 Oral communication 9
10:25 - 11:00 Coffee Break + Poster Session
Session 6
11:00 - 11:40 Plenary Lecture 5 - Luis Roso
11:40 - 12:10 Invited Lecture 6 - José Miguel Vadillo
12:10 - 12:25 Oral communication 10
12:25 - 12:40 Oral communication 11
12:40 - 12:55 Oral communication 12
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch + Poster session
A Tribute to Delgado Barrio
14:30 - 16:00 P. Villareal, A. Vela, P. Lara
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:30 - 19:00 Free Time + Conference Dinner
Friday, 12 July
Session 7
09:00 - 09:40 Plenary Lecture 6 - Andreas Karydas
09:40 - 10:10 Invited Lecture 7 - Miguel Reis
10:10 - 10:25 Oral communication 13
10:25 - 11:00 Coffee Break + Poster Sessison
Session 8
11:00 - 11:40 Plenary Lecture 7 - Laurent Nahon
11:40 - 12:10 Invited Lecture 8 - Rosário Correia
12:10 - 12:25 Oral communication 14
12:25 - 12:40 Oral communication 15
12:40 - 12:55 Oral communication 16
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch + Poster session
Session 9
14:30 - 15:10 Plenary Lecture 8 - Ignasi Queralt
15:10 - 15:40 Invited Lecture 9 - Pierre Çarçabal
15:40 - 15:55 Oral communication 17
16:00 - 16:30 Closing

Plenary Lectures:

Andreas Karydas, Institute of Nuclear and Particle Physics, Greece

Thomas Stöhlker, Helmholtz-Institut Jena, Germany

Ignasi Queralt, Instituto de Diagnóstico Ambiental y Estudios del Agua, CSIC, Spain

J. Pisonero, Universidad de Oviedo, Spain

Martin Quack, ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Luis Roso, Centro de Laseres Pulsados, Salamanca, Spain

Laurent Nahon, SOLEIL Synchrotron, France

A. Brunetti, Università degli Studi di Sassari, Italy

Invited Lectures:

Miguel Reis, Universidade de Lisboa, IST, Portugal

Thomas Stöhlker, Helmholtz-Institut Jena, Germany

Fátima Raposo, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Rosário Correia, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

José Miguel Vadillo, Universidad de Malaga, Spain

Cristobal Pérez, Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Hamburg, Germany

Pierre Çarçabal, CNRS, France

Manuel Melle-Franco, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

Antonio Fernández Ramos, Universidad de Santiago de Compostela, Spain

Pablo Villarreal, Instituto de Física Fundamental (CSIC), Madrid, Spain

Maria Pilar Lara Castells, Instituto de Física Fundamental (CSIC), Madrid, Spain

Catarina Miguel, Laboratório HERCULES, Universidade de Évora, Portugal